Annual Fund Honor Roll

St. Thomas University is grateful to those who donated to the St. Thomas University 2014-2015 Annual Giving Campaign. Your generosity is providing student scholarships, opportunities for research, access to internships, and improvements to our campus, among many other important initiatives. On behalf of our students, faculty and staff, THANK YOU!


St. Thomas of Villanova Society ($10,000 & Above):
Amaturo Family Foundation, Inc.
Constance M. Fernandez
ExxonMobil Foundation
Hector Family Donor Advised Fund at The Miami Foundation
Joseph P. Lacher
Mario Trueba, 1980 *
Peter H. Prieto, 1982 *
Rodger D. Shay
Sandy Hill Foundation

St. Augustine Society ($5,000 & $9,999):
Alex Penelas, 1981 *
Anita Britt
Camille Buccellato
Franklyn M. Casale 
Jose F. Navarro
Lourdes Rivas
Paul A. Garcia
Rudolph A. Cecchi 
Sara Fulton
Victor Mendelson 

St. Rita of Cascia Society ($1,000 & $4,999):
A. Oliveros Transportation
Al Garcia
Andy M. Elisburg, 1989
Bank of America Charitable Foundation 
Charles J. Zwick
Ciro L. Buttacavoli, 1981
Cyrus M. Jollivette
David Harvan
Donald Dresback, 1969 *
Fred W. Federici
G4S Secure Solutions USA, Inc.
Gary T. Blandino, 1977 *
GEICO Direct
George C. Cuesta
Gloria A. Kotrady
Guy Protano
Harold J. Zabsky
Hilda M. Fernandez
Irma Becerra
James McDonald
Jan A. Bell
John J. Brunetti
John Charles & Kathryn S. Redmond Foundation
Jorge L. Lopez, 1984 *
Lance A. Bardell, 1990
Larry McKinney
Leif G. Novie
Loly Espino
Marilyn L. Blanchette
Mark S. Gallegos
Maureen Shea
Michael S. Kelly, 1994
Michael J. Deblis 
Oscar A. Echevarria
Paul D. Mainieri, 1982 *
Paul R. Philip
Peter L. Gerety
Philip M. Gerson
Richard Raleigh
Robert P. Johnson, 1985 *
The Miami Foundation for A Greater Miami
Vincent C. Hennessy, 1967 *

$250 - $999:
Academic Insurance Solutions
Agueda Ogazon, 1997
Andres Marrero, 2006
Angela M. Toth, 2006
Brian T. Trymbiski, 1980
Brian Groden, 1982 *
Charles T. Steinmetz, 1975 *
Dolores Ann DeMontmollin, 1991
Elvira L. Mountain, 2004
Follett Higher Education Group
Fred A. Maas, 1974 *
Gail Casale & John Priber 
Gary Feinberg
Gary N. Kravitz
Jerry Chiocca, 1968 *
Glenn A. Hubert
Gordon T. Butler
Hernando E. Brown, 1977 *
James W. Conley
James A. Cox, 1968 *
John F. Hernandez
John R. Bowen, 1979 *
John Abdirkin
Joseph T. Cooney, 1968 *
Kenneth M. Donohue, 1969 *
Larry S. Forman
Maria M. O’Reilly, 1995
Maria J. Fonte, 2012
Maria Carmen Torreiro
Michael Madden
Nicole Grandmont-Gariboldi 
Obdulio J. Piedra, 1984 *
Pamela L. Loconto, 2005, 2010 
Peggy Nordeen
Philip H. White
Raul Cendan, 1980* 
Richard E. Murray, 1970*
Robert A. McGoldrick, 1970* 
Robert M. Golson, 1998 
Robin L. Lovett
Sean P. Melvin, 1987
Sheldon W. McCartney, 1973* 
Silvia A. Rodriguez
Somnath Bhattacharya 
Steven C. Simon, 1993 
Tamara F. Lawson
Terry O’Connor
Unforgettable Memories Corp. 
Vyacheslav Borshchukov, 2009 
Yisel Cabrera

$100 - $249:
Ana J. Marrero, 2012
Ana M. Houston, 1988 
Andrew C. Platowski, 1969 
Angela C. Rodriguez, 1976 
Archdiocese of Miami 
Arthur Roberts, 1976 
Aymara Del Aguila 
Barbara B. Fisher, 1990 
Barbara M. Buzzi, 1984 
Benjamin Kudary, 1992 
Best Quality Décor
Bryan T. Froehle 
Carmelo Romanello
Cipriano Garza
Cristina C. Lopez, 1998, 2000, 2013
Deanna M. Christensen, 1989 
Dennis J. Hartnett, 1979 
Dennis M. McCarron, 1980 
Donn J. Taylor, 1985
Drew J. Bauman 
Edward Kelly, 1992 
Elda D. Gonzalez, 1980 
Elizabeth V. Donovan
Francis J. Sicius
Gary L. Richter, 1986 
Gerald W. McCann, 1969 
Guerdy R. Abraira, 2000 
Helen Jacobstein
Helen L. Woods, 1980 
Helen M. Dougherty 
Ignacio  Tamayo 
Isis P. Velaso, 2007 
Ivelisse R. Martinez
James F. McCloud, 1973 
James P. Whelan, 1968 
Jerry Weinberg
Jimmie L. Brown, 1973, 1979 
John E. Gilger, 1994
John J. Donohue, 1980 
John T. Glennon, 1970 
Joseph A. Freddoso, 1984 
Joseph V. Melchiorre
Juan M. Saiz
Juan M. Zamora
Laura J. Courtley-Todd, 1995 
Laureano J. Pujol, 1988 
Lawrence K. Dooley, 1972
Lenore M. Prado, 1999
LINQ Financial Group, Inc. 
Lloyd A. Mitchell
Lorena M. Hidalgo 
Louis B. Panza, 1968 
Luis Andujas, 1971
Richard & Maria Hare, 1984 
Maria A. Tilson, 2006
Maria V. Errickson, 1988 
Marilynn B. Campanile 
Mary E. Flannery
Mary Jo D. Macro, 1993 
Michael A. Zoovas, 1977 
Michael E. Deitche, 1977 
Michael H. Toomey, 1980 
Nelson Valentin
Nicholas W. Romanello, 1993 
Pablo A. Tamayo, 2007 
Patricia Moore
Patrick R. Kalahar, 1993 
Paul A. Lueken, 1985 
Paul J. Cornely, 1977 
Paul V. Roddy, 1972 
Rob S. Castner, 1968
Robert E. Constant, 2001 
Robert F. McQueen, 1985 
Rodney C. Shaw, 1988 
Ronald J. Ziccardi, 1981
Ryan G. Webb, 2009
Samantha S. Loveland, 2011 
Shirely E. Key, 2003
Susan Massey 
Susan Warheit 
Thomas P. Casey, 1970 
Thomas R. Bresnahan, 1980 
William A. Kirk, 1989
William B. Berger, 1976, 1978 
William E. Dresback
William R. Burdette
Willy Izquierdo, 1990, 1996


$99 & Below:
Adis Padron
Aileen B. O’Gilvie, 2006 
Aimee Moran
Albrey Grimsley
Alexis Tapanes-Castillo 
Alfred R. Light
Alfredo Muente
Alicia M. Benesh, 1988 
Amar Patel, 2010
American Insurance Administrators, Inc.
Ana C. Menoscal 
Ana R. Rodriguez
Andrea Valdez, 2006, 2014 
Angelica J. Lopez, 1986 
Anilda Wright
Ann L. House
Ann Marie T. Benzinger, 1988 
Anthony Bonta
Anthony Noriega
Anthony R. Ciel
Barbara E. McCrabb, 1988 
Bella L. Lopez, 1978*
Berardo B. Fuentez, 1985, 1994 
Bernice N. Minaya, 2013
Berta T. Johnson, 2000 
Camilo Hurtado
Carla L. Valeriani, 2010 
Carlin L. Whitesell, 2007 
Carlos De Yarza, 2014 
Carlos M. Sirgo, 1983, 1986 
Carmen M. Cintron
Carmen Quiroga-Barberis, 2011 
Carole-Anne P. Chambers, 2008, 2013
Carolyn D. Guniss, 1993 
Carolyn P. Murray, 1979
Celia F. Bermejo, 2007, 2010 
Celso J. Alvarez
Christine J. Reis, 1998 
Christopher E. Williams, 2008 
Christopher M. Rose 
Christopher S. Keighley, 1996
Arthur ’73 & Connie H. Locke, 1982 
Constance K. Brannan, 2003 
Crystal Morvant
Cynthia M. Lee, 2003 
Daniel P. Carlson, 1993 
Daniella Muente, 2014 
Dave J. Hilbert, 1989 
David A. Wyman, 1995 
David G. Luchetti, 1986 
Dayra Ortega
Deborah M. Rorex, 1992
Deron A. Lynch, 2004 
Diana Aliko, 2003 
Edward F. Sallie, 1971 
Edward K. Halsey, 1990 
Ely M. Dantin, 2014 
Emily K. Silver, 2015
Esther B. Cintron, 1982 
Facundo D. Torino, 2014
Farah Hester Feliks Mats, 2004 
Felicia J. Prater, 2008
Feliks Mats, 2004
Frances Peake 
Francis J. McGarry
Gary Cardenas, 1995
Gary F. Jackson, 1994
Genevieve Burke, 1991, 1995 
George Fernandez
Giselle Jamison Gretell Garcia, 2004, 2006
Gretell Garcia, 2006
Hagai  Gringarten 
Hans T. Fjellman, 1971 
Helen E. Rosenthal 
Iluminada Gil
Ira M. Katz, 1987 
Ira S. Nathenson 
Isabel Medina Pascu, 2015
J. Michael Samway
Jacqueline House 
Jaimie Williamson
James D. Slack, 1980 
James E. Wimberly, 1997
James F. Claffey, 1971 
James M. Condon, 1973
Jeffrey M. Eisen, 1987 
Jesse O’Hara, 2014
John Rich, 1967
John Kang
John M. Guertin, 1979 
Jordan McCann, 2014
Jorge Perez, 2012
Jorge Rodriguez
Jose Rocha
Jose V. Salcedo, 2013 
Jose Llamazares
Josefina Oramas 
Joseph J. Shantz, 1971 
Juan C. Gutierrez
Juan E. Jimenez, 1974
Julio C. Garcia, 2009 
Justin L. Peart 
Kanishia C. Hill, 2012
Kathleen K. Geanes, 1983 
Ken Farrington
Kevin E. Cudlipp, 2014 
Kristian A. Guio, 1995 
Lauren Gilbert
Lauren M. Shoemake, 2011 
Linda M. Jackson, 1983 
Lizette Muniz-Lantigua, 1987 
Luis A. Viveros, 2002
Lynda S. DiPrima, 1985 
Macaria Sanchez
Mae K. Goins, 1999 
Maggie E. Colebrook, 1989 
Manuel Yanez
Margaret L. Elliston
Maria D. Abdel, 2002 
Maria Rodriguez 
Maria Vergara, 2011
Maria M. Feliciano, 2013
Maribel Smith 
Mariella Muente
Marietta C. Cozzi, 1985 
Marile Lopez
Mario E. Tarradell, 1987 
Maritza Rivera
Marivi V. Prado
Marlene T. Chere, 1995 
Marlene V. Izquierdo, 1997 
Martin J. Mack, 1985 
Martin P. Sullivan, 1972 
Mary C. Waren, 1985 
Mary K. Stark
Mary M. Cline, 1980 
Maureen Budlong 
Melissa A. Giesler, 2007
Mercedes U. Lawler, 2005, 2008 
Meredith Parry
Michael C. Jacobson, 2006 
Michael E. Cudlipp, 1999 
Michael J. Kopcha, 1968 
Michael P. Plummer, 1986, 1997 
Michelle L. Smith, 2000
Miguel Hernandez 
Misty R. Mayfield, 1998 
Monique Brijbasi
Monique T. Farach, 1988 
Muriel Menaged, 1991 
Nancy J. Olson, 1981
Nancy M. Nesselt, 1980, 1983 
Nelson M. Sanchez. 1979 
Norma Darias
Ofelia L. Sosa, 1982
Omaira B. Villavicencio, 1979 
Omar Duran
Ondina A. Cortes, 2013 
Orlando R. Barreto 
Paul D. Maxwell
Paul-Michael Klein 
Pedro A. Figueredo 
Peter T. Kelly
Phil E. DeMontmollin, 1996 
Philip E. Cotter, 1990
Pierre R. Cesar, 2009
Raul Fernandez-Calienes, 2004 
Raul J. Carrillo
Raymond Hospitalet, 2000 
Ricardo Ordehi
Richard H. McNab, 2005, 2007 
Richard J. Elliston, 1980 
Richard R. Zientek, 1984 
Rita Laguna 
Rob Fabricio
Robert A. Nicholas, 1988 
Robert Jack
Robert W. Marco, 1979 
Ronald D. Hultquist
Rosario A. Infiesta, 1983 
Rudy Ibarra
Ruth B. Esteras, 2005 
Shirley McCall
Sofia Fillmore Taylor, 1976 
Solus McCrin, 2006
Srabana Gupta
Stanley Flax
Stephanie A. Theile, 2010 
Stephanie Maynard 
Susan C. Keusch, 2013 
Susana Santana, 2013
Sylvia Rodriquez
Tatiana C. Pullen, 2004, 2006 
Thomas A. Grey, 1986
Thomas A. Moltimore, 1977, 1980 
Thomas F. Toscani, 1970
Timothy W. Dieter, 1997 
Valinda B. Hayes, 2008 
Vicia Medal
Antonio ’00 & Vivian R. Roca, 2002 
Wencheng Chang, 2008 
Xiomara G. Lee, 1979
Yanessy A. Miranda, 2011, 2014
Yasmany Barroso, 2014 
Yaxley C. Jamison, 2014
Yhenis De Royal
Zikar M. Ghaowi, 1998